Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Dental Floss

Well this is what design methods has been pounding us with. We've been designing new dental floss based on using the methods we learned in class. I wish i had more time to do this design but oh well....

Sunday, November 4, 2007

oh the power of tablet....

yay thanx to Wu-Tang i finally used my tablet to render Niku and her friends!! this one of my old drawings from high school that i dug out from my computer. She looks so real i hope i can make a model of her one day gosh i'm so ecstatic!! i can't wait to render more of my characters and maybe more of Niko!!! ^_^

Friday, November 2, 2007

Kitty Gesture and New Character!

hmm.. this some kitty gesture i drew of oliver hehe.... and today i got bored and drew this semi cat/dragon/monster character not sure what his name is... oh and guess who's that chick that's usually falling asleep hmmm.....

Tuesday, October 30, 2007

Wii Redesign

Well i finally got this redesign wii to work thanx from the help of Jerrod. He gave me some more ideas and i decided to thin the wii and did some study on the forms on the wii console and the buttons.

Thursday, October 25, 2007

mmm... apple pie

hmm anyone want some apple pie? this is a bit too sweet since i forgot to get some certain ingredients.. oh well i just made it up along the way but if anyone has a good apple pie recipe please post!


hmm i think i'll also start to document my projects and see what i can compile for my portfolio. These are the tiles we did for our studio class made from concrete. gosh it took me just six tiles just to one to look good i need to polish them up for next week's presentation.

Wednesday, October 24, 2007


here is Fuu, the lion doll that niko carries around and usually sowing his eyes. I think he's been niko's doll for quite some time but yeah he does come alive in niko's imagination or even if you imagine him too!! :)

Introducing Niko!!

The time has come for me to finally make my niko character come alive hopefully when i make time for her sigh... well this is niko she's the character i had kept under my old sketches from my high school and finally emerge in her color rendered state! enjoy! i will try to color her lion doll that she carries around.

Tuesday, October 23, 2007

first entry

yay day one: post this is the beginning of new creative ideas to flourish from my mind. Wait till you see some characters i cooked up!! :)

This is Mia and Moby some characters i cooked up in one of my studio class i guess i was thinking about the weird pixel character video from the band, architecture in helsinki.